Hacienda Casa De Piedra Hotel
| Wi-Fi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring Wi-Fi throughout the property, Hacienda Casa De Piedra Hotel Tlacolula de Matamoros is approximately a 5-minute walk from Templo de la Asuncion. You will find a restaurant at the hotel.
This Tlacolula de Matamoros hotel is 3.2 km from the Yagul archaeological site and 144 km from Zipolite. The accommodation is located within 25 minutes' walk of the Lambityeco archaeological site. Taxi Collectivos to Oaxaca bus stop is right near the Hacienda Casa De Piedra Tlacolula de Matamoros.
A balcony are included in the rooms for guests' convenience.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Hacienda Casa De Piedra Hotel?
The Hacienda Casa De Piedra Hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Hacienda Casa De Piedra Hotel?
Guests of Hacienda Casa De Piedra Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Hacienda Casa De Piedra Hotel?
The Hacienda Casa De Piedra Hotel guests should check out at 13:00. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the Tlacolula de Matamoros hotel?
The Tlacolula de Matamoros hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.